Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

New York Private Schools

Find & Apply Online to New York Private Schools!


New York Private Schools are shown below. Detailed school profiles and online admission applications are made available by the New York Private Schools that are AdmissionsQuest members (bold-faced and also marked by this symbol: AdmissionQuest Member).

Click any school name to view the school's profile.

 

School Name

Student
Body

Grades
Offered

AdmissionQuest Member

Hoosac School (Hoosick, NY)

Coed

AdmissionQuest Member

Ross School (East Hampton, NY)

Coed

PN - 4 Lower School 5 - 12 Upper School

AdmissionQuest Member

The Knox School (Saint James, NY)

Coed

7-12

AdmissionQuest Member

The Storm King School (Cornwall On Hudson, NY)

Coed

8-12

AdmissionQuest Member

Trinity-Pawling School (Pawling, NY)

Boys

7-PG


 

Albany Academy For Girls (Albany, NY)

Girls

PK-12

 

Allen-Stevenson School (New York, NY)

Boys

K-9

 

Allendale Columbia School (Rochester, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Bank Street College School For Children (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Berkelely Carroll School (Brooklyn, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Birch Wathen Lenox School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

Brearley School (New York, NY)

Girls

K-12

 

Brick Church School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-K

 

Brooklyn Friends School (Brooklyn, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Browning School (New York, NY)

Boys

K-12

 

Buckley Country Day School (Roslyn, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Buffalo Seminary (Buffalo, NY)

Girls

9-12

 

Caedmon School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-6

 

Cathedral School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-7

 

Churchill School (New York, NY)

Coed

6-7

 

City Country School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Collegiate School (New York, NY)

Boys

K-12

 

Columbia Grammar-Prep School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Convent Of The Sacred Heart (New York, NY)

Girls

K-12

 

Corlears School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-4

 

Dalton School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

Darrow School (New Lebanon, NY)

Coed

9-12

 

Doane Stuart School (Albany, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Dutchess Day School (Millbrook, NY)

Coed

K-7

 

East Woods School (Oyster Bay, NY)

Coed

PK-9

 

Elmwood-Franklin School (Buffalo, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Emma Willard School (Troy, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Ethical Culture-Fieldston Schs (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Friends Seminary (New York, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

Grace Church School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Green Vale School (Glen Head, NY)

Coed

PK-9

 

Hackley School (Tarrytown, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

Hewitt School (New York, NY)

Girls

K-12

 

Horace Mann School (Riverdale, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Kildonan School (Amenia, NY)

Coed

2-12, PG

 

Lawrence Woodmere Academy (Woodmere, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Little Red School House (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Loyola School (New York, NY)

Coed

8-12

 

Manlius-Pebble Hill School (Dewitt, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Marymount School (New York, NY)

Girls

PK-12

 

Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY)

Coed

8-12

 

National Sports Acad (Lake Placid, NY)

Coed

8-12

 

New York Military Academy (Cornwall Hudson, NY)

Coed

5-12

 

Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)

Coed

5-12

 

Nightingale-Bamford School (New York, NY)

Girls

K-12

 

North Country School (Lake Placid, NY)

Coed

4-7

 

Northwood School (Lake Placid, NY)

Coed

9-12, PG

 

Oakwood Friends School (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Coed

7-12

 

Old Westbury School Of Holy Child (Old Westbury, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Packer Collegiate Institute (Brooklyn, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Polytechnic Preparatory Country Day School (Brooklyn, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Portledge School (Locust Valley, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Professional Childrens School (New York, NY)

Coed

4-12

 

Rippowam Cisqua School (Bedford, NY)

Coed

PK-9

 

Riverdale Country School (Bronx, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Robert Louis Stevenson School (New York, NY)

Coed

7-12

 

Rudolf Steiner School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Rye Country Day School (Rye, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Saint Gregorys School (Loudonville, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

School Of The Holy Child (Rye, NY)

Girls

5-12

 

Ss Philip-James Elem School (Saint James, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

St Bernards School (New York, NY)

Boys

K-9

 

St Lukes School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

St. Thomas Choir School (New York, NY)

Boys

5-7

 

Staten Island Academy (Staten Island, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

The Albany Academy (Albany, NY)

Boys

PK-12

 

The Calhoun Lower School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-1

 

The Dwight School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

The Gow School (South Wales, NY)

Boys

7-12

 

The Harvey School (Katonah, NY)

Coed

6-12

 

The Kew Forest School (Forest Hills, NY)

Coed

1-12

 

The Masters School (Dobbs Ferry, NY)

Coed

5-12

 

The Norman Howard School (Rochester, NY)

Coed

5-12

 

The Park School Of Buffalo (Snyder, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

The Rockland Country Day School (Congers, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

The Spence School (New York, NY)

Girls

K-12

 

The Stony Brook School (Stony Brook, NY)

Coed

8-12

 

The Trevor Day School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-12

 

Town School (New York, NY)

Coed

PK-7

 

Trinity School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

Tuxedo Park School (Tuxedo Park, NY)

Coed

PK-9

 

U N International School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-12

 

Village Community School (New York, NY)

Coed

K-7

 

Windward School (White Plains, NY)

Coed

1-12

 

Winston Preparatory School (New York, NY)

Coed

6-12



Boys   Girls   Coed